NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $465,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Atlantic Coast High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2017

Welcome to this beautiful home in Timberlin Parc. This home features hardwood and tile floors throughout; a Kitchen that opens to the Family Room with views of the private backyard and preserve; nice size Master suite; interior laundry; covered lanai and more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JOHN NICHOLLS

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #649222 Listed on: 11/09/2017

Co-Listed By

Angel Worley

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3324184

Last Renter's Agent

Todd Beals

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3312537

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 0.42

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Timberlin Parc Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1492084080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Timberlin Parc
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1880.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.94
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1880.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1492084080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Luker Joel A and Luker Allison M
Bought by
Sahotra Poonam S
Current Estimated Value
$442,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,800
Outstanding Balance
$147,634
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,193

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Coppenbarger Homes Inc
Bought by
Luker Joel A and Luker Allison M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,273
Interest Rate
8.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Off Market $1,745 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,745 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,650 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,550 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,575 -- --
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Rented $1,745 -1.7% --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2017 11/09/17 For Rent $1,775 +7.6% --
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/06/2015 05/06/15 For Rent $1,650 +6.5% --
12/04/2013 12/04/13 Rented $1,550 -1.6% --
11/27/2013 11/27/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2013 11/02/13 For Rent $1,575 0.0% --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2012 10/10/12 For Rent $1,575 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,851 $350,698 -- --
2025 $5,548 $350,698 -- --
2024 $5,398 $340,815 -- --
2023 $5,398 $330,889 $0 $0
2022 $4,950 $321,252 $85,000 $236,252
2021 $4,627 $253,332 $70,000 $183,332
2020 $4,539 $246,794 $70,000 $176,794
2019 $4,509 $241,519 $65,000 $176,519
2018 $4,337 $229,881 $65,000 $164,881
2017 $4,425 $232,063 $70,000 $162,063
2016 $4,320 $222,259 $0 $0
2015 $4,424 $223,916 $0 $0
2014 $4,310 $215,524 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 908744

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 149208-4080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.