Seller's Agent in 2024
Vanya Demireva
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 565-0550
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,669 - $412,000
Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this impeccably maintained, ready-to-move-in home with long peaceful lake views. This welcoming home, nestled in the serene, exclusive and active adult community Cascades at Estero, invites you to experience the charm of the rare-to-find available Deveraux floor plan. Indulge your inner chef in the updated kitchen with granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and kitchen cabinets with pullout shelves. The spacious primary suite overlooking the lake offers a nice sitting area, a huge walk-in closet, and a luxurious, updated primary bath featuring granite countertops, dual vanities, and a curbless walk-in shower. Additional home features include brand NEW energy-efficient AC with transferable warranty, a New thermostat, accordion hurricane shutters, custom window treatments, vinyl plank flooring in the great room, breakfast room and den, with tile in the kitchen. The home is located in a very private section of the community with no homes across the street and walking distance to the quiet satellite community pool with additional parking space. Cascades at Estero is a 55-plus community with rich amenities, offering far more than you would expect, including an indoor/outdoor pool, fitness center, billiard room, library, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, hobby room, events ballroom, and much more.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ian Alters
Realty One Group MVP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bykofsky Laura D | $407,500 | Cypress Title & Escrow | |
| Burton David J | $450,000 | Florida Title | |
| Lesieur Roger Raymond | $200,000 | Title Group Of Fort Myers Lt | |
| Ruxlow William B | $204,600 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bykofsky Laura D | $366,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruxlow William B | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $407,500 | -5.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | For Sale | $429,900 | -4.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $450,000 | -9.9% | $268 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2023 01/29/23 | For Sale | $499,500 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $263,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $329,846 | $144,209 | $185,637 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $251,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $229,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $208,227 | $53,580 | $154,647 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $195,413 | $52,580 | $142,833 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $209,146 | $48,925 | $160,221 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $197,832 | $48,925 | $148,907 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $216,413 | $44,480 | $171,933 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $212,881 | $44,480 | $168,401 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $193,188 | $42,900 | $150,288 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Vanya Demireva
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 565-0550
97 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Dimo Demirev
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 565-0707
77 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ian Alters
Realty One Group MVP
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Diane Yates
Anchor Real Estate
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Brian Yates
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christy Sanford Lominack
Jason Mitchell Real Estate Flo
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224040096
APN: 28-46-25-E2-12000.0660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.