8885 Foxtail Loop Pensacola, FL 32526
Beulah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $850,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,884
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8885 Foxtail Loop, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $773,264, approximately $268 per square foot. 8885 Foxtail Loop is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Classic Homes Of Pensacola Llc
Bought by
Overson Dixon D and Overson Deanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Timmons Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Classic Homes Of Pensacola Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overson Dixon D | $100,000 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Classic Homes Of Pensacola Llc | $190,000 | Relilable Land Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |