8885 Maple Run Trail Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $643,174 - $775,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,161
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8885 Maple Run Trail, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $712,544, approximately $171 per square foot. 8885 Maple Run Trail is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School and Little Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Jacqueline Bailey
Bought by
Bucarano Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$317,649
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Travis E
Bought by
Bailey Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,360
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Leverette P Housing Inc
Bought by
Bailey Travis E and Bailey Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,312
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucarano Jacqueline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bucarano Jacqueline | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Jacqueline | $450,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Travis E | $421,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bucarano Jacqueline | $352,500 | |
| Closed | Bucarano Jacqueline | $352,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jacqueline | $343,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Travis E | $234,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $256,184 | $48,000 | $208,184 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $264,952 | $40,000 | $224,952 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $242,228 | $40,000 | $202,228 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $162,688 | $20,000 | $142,688 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $162,688 | $20,000 | $142,688 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $163,384 | $20,000 | $143,384 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $162,156 | $20,000 | $142,156 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $146,772 | $20,000 | $126,772 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $151,188 | $16,000 | $135,188 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $151,188 | $16,000 | $135,188 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $151,188 | $16,000 | $135,188 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $107,564 | $16,000 | $91,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map