8887 Middle Rd Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8887 Middle Rd, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $214,631, approximately $141 per square foot. 8887 Middle Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Wiedemann Leland J and Wiedemann Larry W
Bought by
Taylor Jamie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Wiedemann Leland J and Taylor Joan M
Bought by
Wiedermann Margaret M and Wiedeman Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jamie W | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Wiedermann Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $948 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map