8889 E Wright School Loop Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,587 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8889 E Wright School Loop, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $404,647, approximately $258 per square foot. 8889 E Wright School Loop is a home with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Choi Yontaek and Choi Sara Kim
Bought by
Choi Yontaek and Choi Sara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Pepper Viner At Wrightstown Llc
Bought by
Choi Yontaek and Choi Sara Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,050
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Yontaek | -- | None Available | |
| Choi Yontaek | $251,195 | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History