889 Baxter Loop Rd Stanton, TN 38069
Estimated Value: $169,671 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Baxter Loop Rd, Stanton, TN 38069 and is currently estimated at $220,668, approximately $173 per square foot. 889 Baxter Loop Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Bought by
Northcott Raymond Joel and Stacy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcott Raymond Joel | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $39,175 | $3,750 | $35,425 |
| 2024 | $596 | $39,175 | $3,750 | $35,425 |
| 2023 | $596 | $39,175 | $3,750 | $35,425 |
| 2022 | $558 | $27,375 | $2,750 | $24,625 |
| 2021 | $558 | $27,375 | $2,750 | $24,625 |
| 2020 | $558 | $27,375 | $2,750 | $24,625 |
| 2019 | $533 | $22,025 | $2,500 | $19,525 |
| 2018 | $533 | $22,025 | $2,500 | $19,525 |
| 2017 | $533 | $22,025 | $2,500 | $19,525 |
| 2016 | $533 | $22,025 | $2,500 | $19,525 |
| 2015 | $532 | $22,025 | $2,500 | $19,525 |
| 2014 | $532 | $22,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map