889 Beechwood Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Beechwood Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $469,177, approximately $324 per square foot. 889 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Franco Ruby
Bought by
Franco Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,840
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Franco Jesus and Franco Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,595
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Jesus | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Franco Jesus | $106,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Jesus | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Franco Jesus | $106,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $194,837 | $67,184 | $127,653 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $191,017 | $65,867 | $125,150 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $187,273 | $64,576 | $122,697 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $183,602 | $63,310 | $120,292 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $180,003 | $62,069 | $117,934 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $178,158 | $61,433 | $116,725 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $174,666 | $60,229 | $114,437 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $171,243 | $59,049 | $112,194 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $167,887 | $57,892 | $109,995 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $164,596 | $56,757 | $107,839 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $162,125 | $55,905 | $106,220 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $158,950 | $54,810 | $104,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map