889 Brookfield Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Brookfield Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $417,179, approximately $183 per square foot. 889 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Nicolosi Peter P
Bought by
Nicolosi Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Nicolosi Joseph V and Nicolosi Carmen M
Bought by
Nicolosi Peter P and Nicolosi Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
M B Homes Inc
Bought by
Nicolosi Joseph V and Nicolosi Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Normandy Dev Co
Bought by
M B Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolosi Carmen M | $388,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicolosi Peter P | -- | -- | |
| Nicolosi Joseph V | $215,155 | -- | |
| M B Homes Inc | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nicolosi Peter P | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolosi Joseph V | $253,200 | |
| Previous Owner | M B Homes Inc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,316 | $135,940 | $24,500 | $111,440 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $135,940 | $24,500 | $111,440 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $102,760 | $24,500 | $78,260 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $102,760 | $24,500 | $78,260 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $102,760 | $24,500 | $78,260 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $97,650 | $24,500 | $73,150 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $97,650 | $24,500 | $73,150 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $87,260 | $24,500 | $62,760 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $87,260 | $24,500 | $62,760 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $87,260 | $24,500 | $62,760 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $87,260 | $24,500 | $62,760 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $87,260 | $24,500 | $62,760 |
| 2013 | $5,008 | $87,260 | $24,500 | $62,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map