Seller's Agent in 2016
Sherry Gloor
Howard Hanna
(216) 214-0074
23 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $475,000
Wonderful 4 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath colonial home, situated in desirable neighborhood. Very, very open concept with fabulous sun room surrounded in glass with sky lights & tongue & grooved pine vaulted ceiling. White kitchen & granite counters, newer stainless stone & refrigerator. Recently remodeled master bath shower, tub & tile. Finished basement. 2 car attached garage. Beautiful stamped patio surrounding the rear of the home. Private yard, newer hot tub. Water view and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Douglas S | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Elliott Kimberly A | -- | Attorney | |
| Elliott Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| M B Homes Inc | $38,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Douglas S | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Kimberly A | $233,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2016 01/07/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $143,080 | $24,500 | $118,580 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $143,080 | $24,500 | $118,580 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $107,800 | $24,500 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $107,800 | $24,500 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $107,800 | $24,500 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $102,340 | $24,500 | $77,840 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $102,340 | $24,500 | $77,840 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $90,830 | $24,500 | $66,330 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $90,830 | $24,500 | $66,330 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $90,830 | $24,500 | $66,330 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $90,830 | $24,500 | $66,330 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $90,830 | $24,500 | $66,330 |
| 2013 | $5,352 | $90,830 | $24,500 | $66,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sherry Gloor
Howard Hanna
(216) 214-0074
23 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cassie Fitzgerald
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 256-6122
34 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3773317
APN: 03-020-20-00-060-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.