889 Longview Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Longview Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $83,599, approximately $60 per square foot. 889 Longview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Evans Walter James and Nelson Alisha J
Bought by
Hawkins Jacquetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hawkins Jacquetta and Evans Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Kelson Versie M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Trust M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Hermann David
Bought by
Atwood Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
11.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Atwood Robert
Bought by
Kelson Tim and Kelson Versie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
11.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Robb William T
Bought by
We Buy Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
We Buy Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Herrman David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Jacquetta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Jacquetta | $11,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Atwood Robert | $43,260 | -- | |
| Kelson Tim | $50,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title | |
| We Buy Real Estate Inc | $27,500 | Advanced Title Co | |
| Herrman David | $30,950 | Advanced Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelson Tim | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrman David | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $19,587 | $4,225 | $15,362 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $19,587 | $4,225 | $15,362 |
| 2023 | $8,538 | $19,587 | $4,225 | $15,362 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $11,809 | $2,485 | $9,324 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $11,809 | $2,485 | $9,324 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $11,810 | $2,490 | $9,320 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $13,020 | $4,170 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $13,020 | $4,170 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $13,020 | $4,170 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $13,940 | $4,170 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $13,940 | $4,170 | $9,770 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $13,940 | $4,170 | $9,770 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $12,780 | $4,170 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map