889 N 700 E Orem, UT 84097
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 N 700 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $501,234, approximately $486 per square foot. 889 N 700 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
David Smart Jr Theron and David Pamela G
Bought by
David And Pamela Smart Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Pamela Smart Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $255,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $245,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $239,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $304,200 | $138,800 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $273,200 | $111,000 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $262,800 | $100,600 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $238,200 | $97,200 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $118,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $105,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $94,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $93,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map