889 Pinewood Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,850 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Pinewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,006,213, approximately $517 per square foot. 889 Pinewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1986
Bought by
Paredes Anthony Elena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paredes Anthony Elena M | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $230,942 | $53,279 | $177,663 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $226,415 | $52,235 | $174,180 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $221,976 | $51,211 | $170,765 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $217,624 | $50,207 | $167,417 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $213,358 | $49,223 | $164,135 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $211,171 | $48,719 | $162,452 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $207,031 | $47,764 | $159,267 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $202,973 | $46,828 | $156,145 |
| 2017 | $70 | $198,994 | $45,910 | $153,084 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $195,093 | $45,010 | $150,083 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $192,163 | $44,334 | $147,829 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $188,400 | $43,466 | $144,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map