Estimated Value: $343,000 - $548,592
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 889 Tuttle Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $440,531, approximately $236 per square foot. 889 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Esser I Albert William and Esser Monique Mary
Bought by
Main James R and Main Valarie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,797
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
New Concept Homes Inc
Bought by
Main James R and Main Valerie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main James R | $80,000 | Tnt | |
| Main James R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Main James R | $265,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Main James R | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $283,650 | $65,450 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $42 | $262,300 | $58,550 | $203,750 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $235,050 | $54,950 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $216,450 | $53,650 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $187,850 | $47,650 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $177,700 | $42,900 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $165,150 | $41,600 | $123,550 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $161,300 | $40,500 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,800 | $39,200 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,150 | $78,476 | $68,674 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,950 | $77,801 | $73,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map