Estimated Value: $297,488 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,394
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Tuttle Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $344,622, approximately $143 per square foot. 936 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
The Tamara Rambis Howard Trust
Bought by
Howard Tamara Rambis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Outstanding Balance
$131,916
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Howard Tamara and Howard Tamara Rambis
Bought by
Howard Tamara Rambis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,223
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Howard Carl L
Bought by
Howard Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1992
Bought by
Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tamara Rambis | -- | None Available | |
| The Tamara Rambis Howard Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Tamara Rambis | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Howard | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Tamara Rambis | $160,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Tamara Rambis | $125,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $139,250 | $21,350 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $130,650 | $19,150 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $112,000 | $17,800 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $102,700 | $17,250 | $85,450 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $100,500 | $15,400 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $89,650 | $15,400 | $74,250 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $86,000 | $14,200 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $84,200 | $13,200 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $82,600 | $12,800 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,200 | $12,500 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $24,610 | $42,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,300 | $21,897 | $43,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map