Estimated Value: $160,991 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8890 W 450 S, Lyons, IN 47443 and is currently estimated at $204,998, approximately $83 per square foot. 8890 W 450 S is a home with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Wetzel Matthew A
Bought by
Mcmillin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $93,000 | $17,100 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $67,900 | $17,100 | $50,800 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $67,400 | $17,100 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $69,100 | $17,100 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $64,400 | $17,100 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $455 | $66,800 | $17,100 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $421 | $66,800 | $17,100 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $416 | $67,000 | $17,100 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $397 | $66,400 | $17,100 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $378 | $64,600 | $17,100 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $356 | $65,100 | $17,100 | $48,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,500 | $17,100 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map