8891 County Road 2660 Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8891 County Road 2660, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $164,174. 8891 County Road 2660 is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Cowen Linda J and Cowen Willard L
Bought by
Cowen Linda J and Cowen Willard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowen Linda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $15,870 | $2,430 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $592 | $14,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $592 | $14,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $13,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $13,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map