8891 SE 141st Loop Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $258,452 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8891 SE 141st Loop, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $290,613, approximately $187 per square foot. 8891 SE 141st Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harbour View Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Zgodava Lawrence M and Zgodava Diane E
Bought by
Zgodava Lawrence M and Zgodava Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,824
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2011
Sold by
Zgodava Lawrence M and Zgodava Diane E
Bought by
Zgodava Lawrence M and Zgodava Diane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Del Webbs Spruce Creek Communities Inc
Bought by
Zgodava Lawrence M and Zgodava Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
6.75%