NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8898 SE 141st Loop Summerfield, FL 34491

Estimated Value: $251,688 - $307,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2016

Last sale price $150,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,800 / mo

126 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

What a package! Furnished, turn-key, open design. Sparkling Chesapeake, split bedroom plan, 12x20 family room, king-size master with bay window, inside laundry. Spacious lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Slutsky

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK License #572085 Listed on: 05/20/2016

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,158

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 117
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD Planned Unit Developm

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/20/16
  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6101-300-075

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, ground maintenance
  • Spruce Creek Gc Subdivision, Chesapeake Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,158

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1554
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 1994
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR271501109
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-753-2029
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 96.53
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 0
  • Number Of Stalls: 0
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 123
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 123.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
  • Parcel Number: 6101-300-075
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 117
  • Horse Amenities: None

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Available Date: 2016-05-20
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2158
  • Tax Book Number: 005-168
  • Tax Lot: 75

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Herndon Betty L and Cassidy Tammara D
Bought by
Herndon Betty L and Cassidy Tammara D
Current Estimated Value
$278,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Herndon Betty L and Cassidy Tammara D
Bought by
Herndon Betty L and Cassidy Tammara D

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
List Price
$168,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-11.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2011
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Darr Tracy Anthony
Bought by
Postle Greg W
Seller's Agent
Gene Boone
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$121,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.10%
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herndon Betty L $100 None Listed On Document
Herndon Betty L $100 None Listed On Document
Henderson Betty L $150,000 Affilianted Ttile Of Central
Postle Greg W -- Tri County Land Title & Escr
Postle Greg W $121,500 Tri County Land Title & Escr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Postle Greg W $97,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $150,000 -- --
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Off Market $121,500 -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Sold $150,000 -11.2% $97 / Sq Ft
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2016 05/19/16 For Sale $168,900 +39.0% $109 / Sq Ft
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Sold $121,500 -6.5% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2014 02/16/14 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2011 09/12/11 For Sale $129,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,332 $158,576 -- --
2024 $2,086 $154,107 -- --
2023 $2,031 $149,618 $0 $0
2022 $1,967 $145,260 $0 $0
2021 $1,960 $141,029 $0 $0
2020 $1,942 $139,082 $0 $0
2019 $1,910 $135,955 $0 $0
2018 $1,813 $133,420 $31,400 $102,020
2017 $2,411 $131,668 $32,400 $99,268
2016 $2,328 $126,079 $0 $0
2015 $2,249 $119,480 $0 $0
2014 $1,922 $105,294 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM501578

Stellar MLS

APN: 6101-300-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.