8894 Andreas Ave Orlando, FL 32832
Randal Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,999 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8894 Andreas Ave, Orlando, FL 32832 and is currently estimated at $675,500, approximately $240 per square foot. 8894 Andreas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sun Blaze Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Cranium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Harrison Iii John
Bought by
Harrison John and John W Harrison Iii Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Susan Denice
Bought by
Harrison John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Harrison John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Harrison John W and Harrison Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,108
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison John W | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison John W | -- | -- | |
| Harrison John W | $398,900 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison John W | $319,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,675 | $559,450 | $90,000 | $469,450 |
| 2025 | $12,675 | $576,510 | $100,000 | $476,510 |
| 2024 | $11,145 | $534,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,145 | $520,210 | $100,000 | $420,210 |
| 2022 | $9,800 | $418,556 | $65,000 | $353,556 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $365,344 | $55,000 | $310,344 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $362,575 | $50,000 | $312,575 |
| 2019 | $9,273 | $364,807 | $50,000 | $314,807 |
| 2018 | $9,004 | $356,504 | $50,000 | $306,504 |
| 2017 | $8,914 | $345,357 | $50,000 | $295,357 |
| 2016 | $8,738 | $336,320 | $50,000 | $286,320 |
| 2015 | $8,319 | $316,294 | $45,000 | $271,294 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map