8896 County Road A Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $159,717 - $271,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8896 County Road A, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $193,929, approximately $234 per square foot. 8896 County Road A is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Bethel Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Carolfi Nicholas L
Bought by
Bleibaum Kyle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,550
Outstanding Balance
$223
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Andrew Trevor G and Andrew Robin C
Bought by
Carolfi Nicholas L and Nordeen Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleibaum Kyle J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bleibaum Kyle J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Carolfi Nicholas L | $70,500 | None Available | |
| Carolfi Nicholas L | $70,500 | -- | |
| Carolfi Nicholas L | $70,500 | None Available | |
| Carolfi Nicholas L | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bleibaum Kyle J | $2,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Carolfi Nicholas L | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $81,500 | $10,000 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $72,500 | $10,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $72,500 | $10,000 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map