8896 David Place Unit 202B Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8896 David Place Unit 202B, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $181,336, approximately $201 per square foot. 8896 David Place Unit 202B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Grosic Mirsad and Grosic Samka
Bought by
Grosic Mirsad and Grosic Samka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Sudol Dariusz
Bought by
Grosic Hasan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,099
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Rueda Nav Jose E and Banda Janis K
Bought by
Sudol Dariusz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Daly Sheila A and Urgo Sheila A
Bought by
Rueda Nava Jose E and Banda Janis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosic Mirsad | -- | None Available | |
| Grosic Hasan | $58,000 | Cti | |
| Sudol Dariusz | $141,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rueda Nava Jose E | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosic Hasan | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudol Dariusz | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rueda Nava Jose E | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $17,126 | $682 | $16,444 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $13,215 | $554 | $12,661 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $13,215 | $554 | $12,661 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $13,215 | $554 | $12,661 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $9,464 | $852 | $8,612 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $9,464 | $852 | $8,612 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $10,590 | $852 | $9,738 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $7,413 | $746 | $6,667 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $7,413 | $746 | $6,667 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $7,413 | $746 | $6,667 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $8,142 | $639 | $7,503 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $8,142 | $639 | $7,503 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $8,142 | $639 | $7,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map