$350,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,998/month

Total Views 597
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,157 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Cul-de-sac living, a FORTIFIED roof, and multiple outdoor spaces—this one checks all the boxes from the moment you arrive. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and functionality. Recent improvements include a FORTIFIED roof (2025), fresh interior and exterior paint (2025), and luxury vinyl plank flooring (approximately 3 years old)—delivering both peace of mind and modern appeal. Guests are welcomed by an expansive wraparound covered front porch, setting the tone for relaxed Southern living. Inside, a true foyer opens to a flexible dining room that can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or additional living space to fit your needs. The oversized living room is a standout feature, complete with custom built-in shelving and a fireplace with updated backsplash, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, pantry, breakfast bar, and a dedicated breakfast area, all flowing seamlessly into the main living spaces—ideal for hosting and gathering. The spacious primary suite is filled with natural light and features a double vanity, corner soaking tub, separate shower, and a generously sized walk-in closet. A split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with one secondary bedroom offering direct access to the hallway bathroom, making it perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Ample closet space throughout ensures plenty of storage. Step outside and enjoy two separate outdoor living areas. Just off the living room, a large covered deck offers room to relax or entertain, complete with two storage rooms. Below, a screened-in patio provides even more space to unwind, along with additional storage options. A backyard storage shed will remain for added convenience. Additional updates include newly installed smoke detectors. Located on a desirable cul-de-sac lot, this home combines thoughtful updates, flexible living spaces, and inviting indoor-outdoor living—making it a standout opportunity for today’s buyer.

Listing Agent

Devin Scott

Roberts Brothers West Listed on: 04/20/2026

Roberts Brothers West

Map

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2010

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.4895
  • Lot Size: 42x224x21x20x146x198
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Association Fees: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMROBT05
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-661-4660
  • Subdivision Name: Augusta
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Creole
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 2157
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs, Storage
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Parcel #: 2707350000013026
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedroom Plan
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Other
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, See Remarks
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: O'Rourke
  • High School: Baker
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernice J Causey

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21322.62

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1387

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,387 $29,970 $4,410 $25,560
2024 $1,387 $29,330 $4,410 $24,920
2023 $1,356 $27,080 $5,150 $21,930
2022 $1,105 $24,140 $4,470 $19,670
2021 $984 $21,660 $3,990 $17,670
2020 $993 $21,850 $3,990 $17,860
2019 $942 $20,800 $0 $0
2018 $946 $20,880 $0 $0
2017 $954 $21,060 $0 $0
2016 $1,016 $22,320 $0 $0
2013 $1,988 $20,320 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $350,000 +112.1% $162 / Sq Ft
07/31/2012 07/31/12 Sold $165,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 For Sale $165,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Gtc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $67,500 Slt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $162,011 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 7756355

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-07-35-0-000-013.026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.