89 Acacia Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Acacia Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $316,182, approximately $224 per square foot. 89 Acacia Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Silvina Reis Family Trust and Reis Lisa M
Bought by
Silva Joseph P and Silva Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Souza Reis Silvina De
Bought by
Silvina Reis Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Souza Reis Silvina De
Bought by
Silvina Reis Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Reis Silvina
Bought by
Reis Silvina and Silvina Reis Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Fuller Sandra and Fuller Sandra L
Bought by
Reis Silvina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Rinehart Sandra L
Bought by
Fuller Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Joseph P | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Silvina Reis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Silvina Reis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reis Silvina | -- | None Available | |
| Reis Silvina | $239,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Fuller Sandra L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Sandra L | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $218,725 | $76,553 | $142,172 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $210,233 | $73,581 | $136,652 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $206,112 | $72,139 | $133,973 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $202,072 | $70,725 | $131,347 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $210,000 | $70,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $178,500 | $70,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $170,000 | $60,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $179,550 | $60,000 | $119,550 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $171,000 | $50,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $153,192 | $30,136 | $123,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map