89 Blazer Trail Bozeman, MT 59718
Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,748 - $1,321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Blazer Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $1,153,437, approximately $477 per square foot. 89 Blazer Trail is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Monforton Primary School, Monforton Elementary School, and Monforton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Flikkema Ken R and Flikkema Nancy A
Bought by
Gaines Eric M and Gaines Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,526
Outstanding Balance
$235,190
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$918,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Eric M | -- | Stewart Title Of Bozeman | |
| Flikkema Ken R | -- | Stewart Title Of Bozeman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Eric M | $367,526 |