Estimated Value: $1,892,000 - $2,107,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Cable Rd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,991,928, approximately $608 per square foot. 89 Cable Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Cjm Rt and Kozlowski
Bought by
Cjm Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjm Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,943 | $1,068,400 | $494,100 | $574,300 |
| 2024 | $9,166 | $1,058,400 | $494,100 | $564,300 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $760,500 | $494,100 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $760,500 | $494,100 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $474,300 | $276,200 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $474,300 | $276,200 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $474,300 | $276,200 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $474,300 | $276,200 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $474,300 | $276,200 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $397,800 | $200,900 | $196,900 |
| 2013 | $4,183 | $381,300 | $200,900 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map