$300,000
SOLD JAN 29, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
8,499 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2026

$288 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

15 on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome home!!! Step inside this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch and you’ll immediately notice the fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The brand-new kitchen shines with modern finishes, ample counter space, and new appliances—perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a bright bonus room that’s ideal for a dining area, sunroom, or additional living space. Down the hall, the renovated bathroom features stylish fixtures and a sleek, contemporary design. On the lower level, discover another spacious bonus room—perfect as a home office, gym, or extra living area. Outside, a newly built back deck overlooks a nicely sized yard, offering the perfect spot for gatherings or quiet relaxation. The home is equipped with central air for year-round comfort. Located just 2 minutes from Western New England College and close to two shopping plazas, this move-in ready home blends modern updates with unbeatable convenience. Easy to show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Torres

Fathom Realty Listed on: 09/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 8,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:02697 P:0045,2577931

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,515

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

8,499 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1040
  • Living Area: 1040
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6955
  • MAIN SO: AC1693

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:02697 P:0045,2577931
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8499
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3515

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Springfield Central High
  • Elementary School: Frank H. Freedman
  • Middle Or Junior School: John J. Duggan Academy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.73%
Views
98
Current Estimated Value
$293,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.80%
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,513
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,742

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2024
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
$43,100
28.75%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
99.21%
Original Mortgage
$227,495
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $300,000 --
Deed $193,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $193,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $193,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $254,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,495 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $288 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $294,900 +52.8% $284 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Sold $193,000 +28.8% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2024 09/29/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $149,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,515 $224,200 $51,700 $172,500
2024 $3,471 $216,100 $51,700 $164,400
2023 $3,364 $197,300 $49,200 $148,100
2022 $3,243 $172,300 $49,200 $123,100
2021 $2,975 $157,400 $44,700 $112,700
2020 $2,951 $151,100 $44,700 $106,400
2019 $2,863 $145,500 $44,700 $100,800
2018 $2,663 $135,300 $44,700 $90,600
2017 $2,638 $134,200 $49,600 $84,600
2016 $2,552 $129,800 $49,600 $80,200
2015 $2,502 $127,200 $49,600 $77,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73437486

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-002697-000000-000045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.