89 Concord Rd Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $686,597 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Concord Rd, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $712,649, approximately $427 per square foot. 89 Concord Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Col John Robinson, John A. Crisafulli Elementary School, and Blanchard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1978
Bought by
Miller John P and Miller Mary E M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller John P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,761 | $576,200 | $356,900 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $551,900 | $339,900 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $7,593 | $514,400 | $323,800 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $452,500 | $275,800 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $7,250 | $435,700 | $275,800 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $437,700 | $275,800 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $426,800 | $275,800 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $436,300 | $265,700 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $6,175 | $376,300 | $224,300 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $6,161 | $378,000 | $224,300 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | $379,900 | $224,300 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $6,142 | $370,000 | $215,600 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map