89 County Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 County Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $874,502, approximately $608 per square foot. 89 County Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Filipski Kevin J and Filipski Stephanie A
Bought by
Filipski Ret and Filipski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Crognale Carla and Ientile Joseph V
Bought by
Filipski Kevin J and Filipski Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocati Credit
Bought by
Ientile Joseph V and Crognale Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Haskell June C
Bought by
Caputo Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Taheri Karim Mossauar and Khaefi Shirin
Bought by
Haskell June C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Collins Paul F and Collins Mary E
Bought by
Taheri Karim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Gutermann Carl A and Gutermann Kathleen S
Bought by
Collins Paul F and Collins Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1991
Sold by
Mcculloch Norris C and Mcculloch Thelma
Bought by
Gutermann Carl A and Gutermann Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filipski Ret | -- | -- | |
| Filipski Kevin J | $425,000 | -- | |
| Ientile Joseph V | $430,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocati Credit | $430,000 | -- | |
| Caputo Catherine E | $385,000 | -- | |
| Haskell June C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Taheri Karim M | $258,000 | -- | |
| Collins Paul F | $211,900 | -- | |
| Gutermann Carl A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Filipski Kevin J | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutermann Carl A | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocati Credit | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ientile Joseph V | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caputo Catherine E | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,963 | $786,900 | $476,300 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $8,858 | $755,800 | $457,500 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $8,580 | $681,500 | $412,500 | $269,000 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $619,500 | $375,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $8,062 | $583,800 | $359,300 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $7,752 | $555,700 | $342,000 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $529,200 | $325,700 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $499,100 | $307,200 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $470,900 | $289,800 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $6,640 | $457,900 | $261,700 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $6,411 | $436,100 | $249,200 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $405,600 | $231,800 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map