89 Devils Trail Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,352
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Devils Trail, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $137,000. 89 Devils Trail is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $17,800 | $4,000 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $76 | $18,900 | $4,000 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $76 | $18,900 | $4,000 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $80 | $19,000 | $4,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $53 | $12,700 | $4,000 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $68 | $16,100 | $4,000 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $68 | $16,100 | $4,000 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $68 | $16,100 | $4,000 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $68 | $16,100 | $4,000 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $4,000 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $4,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map