89 Dix Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $408,035
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Dix Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $392,759, approximately $309 per square foot. 89 Dix Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Lagan Edmund M and Lagan Olga P
Bought by
Scandura John A and Sinopoli Mari Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scandura John A | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scandura John A | $13,000 | |
| Closed | Scandura John A | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,946 | $265,550 | $95,680 | $169,870 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $171,790 | $76,360 | $95,430 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $171,790 | $76,360 | $95,430 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $171,790 | $76,360 | $95,430 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $171,790 | $76,360 | $95,430 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $171,790 | $76,360 | $95,430 |
| 2019 | $6,999 | $171,790 | $76,360 | $95,430 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $166,600 | $71,800 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $166,600 | $71,800 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $166,600 | $71,800 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $6,362 | $166,600 | $71,800 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $166,600 | $71,800 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map