89 Dunn Hill Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $462,997 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Dunn Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $495,249, approximately $221 per square foot. 89 Dunn Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Trapp George W
Bought by
George W Trapp Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George W Trapp Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $221,500 | $89,150 | $132,350 |
| 2024 | $8,071 | $226,070 | $89,150 | $136,920 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $226,070 | $89,150 | $136,920 |
| 2022 | $7,815 | $226,070 | $89,150 | $136,920 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | $226,070 | $89,150 | $136,920 |
| 2020 | $6,692 | $187,040 | $84,140 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $6,713 | $187,040 | $84,140 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $187,040 | $84,140 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $7,388 | $187,040 | $84,140 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $6,604 | $187,040 | $84,140 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $7,477 | $221,620 | $112,140 | $109,480 |
| 2014 | $7,362 | $221,620 | $112,140 | $109,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map