89 Fennimore Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,659 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Fennimore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $129,915, approximately $135 per square foot. 89 Fennimore Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $112,000 | $7,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $202 | $36,000 | $4,500 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $182 | $36,000 | $4,500 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $181 | $36,000 | $4,500 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $181 | $36,000 | $4,500 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $306 | $36,000 | $4,500 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $39,700 | $4,300 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $39,700 | $4,300 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $236 | $39,700 | $4,300 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $650 | $39,700 | $4,300 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,700 | $4,300 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,700 | $4,300 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map