89 Foreside Rd Falmouth, ME 04105
Estimated Value: $4,225,000 - $6,285,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,245
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Foreside Rd, Falmouth, ME 04105 and is currently estimated at $5,260,459, approximately $726 per square foot. 89 Foreside Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Falmouth Middle School, Falmouth High School, and Friends School Of Portland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Sherman John C and Conroy Sorca C
Bought by
John C A Sherman Lt and Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Atlantic Properties Llc
Bought by
Sherman John C and Conroy Sorca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Atlantic Properties Llc
Bought by
Banks Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Thaxter Catherine E and Jones Eleanor C
Bought by
Lalumiere Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C A Sherman Lt | -- | None Available | |
| John C A Sherman Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman John C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman John C | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Banks Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Atlantic Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Atlantic Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lalumiere Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Lalumiere Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherman John C | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Properties Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Properties Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Donna L | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lalumiere Mary A | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,823 | $4,969,200 | $3,322,000 | $1,647,200 |
| 2024 | $66,564 | $4,974,900 | $3,322,000 | $1,652,900 |
| 2023 | $62,811 | $4,969,200 | $3,322,000 | $1,647,200 |
| 2022 | $59,233 | $4,969,200 | $3,322,000 | $1,647,200 |
| 2021 | $47,748 | $2,739,400 | $1,855,800 | $883,600 |
| 2020 | $45,106 | $2,645,500 | $1,761,900 | $883,600 |
| 2019 | $44,630 | $2,645,500 | $1,761,900 | $883,600 |
| 2018 | $43,571 | $2,645,500 | $1,761,900 | $883,600 |
| 2017 | $46,157 | $2,955,000 | $1,914,400 | $1,040,600 |
| 2016 | $44,688 | $2,961,400 | $1,914,400 | $1,047,000 |
| 2015 | $43,325 | $2,961,400 | $1,914,400 | $1,047,000 |
| 2014 | $41,756 | $2,961,400 | $1,914,400 | $1,047,000 |
| 2012 | $39,892 | $2,970,400 | $1,923,400 | $1,047,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map