89 Fox Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $258,016
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Fox Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $243,254, approximately $240 per square foot. 89 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Deans Kanika L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Alvera Deans Crystal
Bought by
Crystal Alvera Deans Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Real Opportunity Investing Inc
Bought by
Deans Crystal Alvera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,025
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton Amy H
Bought by
Real Opportunity Investing Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deans Kanika L | -- | -- | |
| Crystal Alvera Deans Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deans Crystal Alvera | $149,500 | Attorney | |
| Real Opportunity Investing Inc | $29,000 | Seashore Title & Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deans Crystal Alvera | $142,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $249,000 | $50,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $235,700 | $50,000 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $216,800 | $50,000 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $168,600 | $45,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $151,200 | $40,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $89,600 | $30,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $88,800 | $30,000 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $90,100 | $30,000 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map