89 Foxlea Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $142,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Foxlea Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $96,400, approximately $89 per square foot. 89 Foxlea Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Bought by
Davis Bettie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Bought by
Jerry Smith O and Jerry Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Bought by
V A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1988
Bought by
Tenn Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1986
Bought by
Fowler Talbert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bettie J | $32,500 | -- | |
| Jerry Smith O | $33,200 | -- | |
| V A | -- | -- | |
| Tenn Housing | $35,700 | -- | |
| Fowler Talbert D | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $12,025 | $2,125 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $225 | $12,025 | $2,125 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $419 | $12,025 | $2,125 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $429 | $9,950 | $1,100 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $429 | $9,950 | $1,100 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $429 | $9,950 | $1,100 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $429 | $9,950 | $1,100 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $497 | $11,275 | $1,100 | $10,175 |
| 2016 | $463 | $11,275 | $1,100 | $10,175 |
| 2015 | $464 | $11,275 | $1,100 | $10,175 |
| 2014 | $464 | $11,275 | $1,100 | $10,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map