89 Grove Rd Morrison, TN 37357
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $668,032
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Grove Rd, Morrison, TN 37357 and is currently estimated at $591,677, approximately $910 per square foot. 89 Grove Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Morrison Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Bryant Kathryn
Bought by
Collins Sara E and Collins Micah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Tupper Erwin W and Tupper Allison B
Bought by
Bryant Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,925
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Bought by
Tupper Erwin W and Tupper Allison B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Dial Linda N Deceased
Bought by
Tupper Erwin Wayne and Tupper Alliso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Dial James
Bought by
Dial Linda N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1989
Bought by
Dial James and Dial Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Sara E | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Kathryn | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Tupper Erwin W | $37,600 | -- | |
| Tupper Erwin Wayne | $170,000 | -- | |
| Dial Linda N | -- | -- | |
| Dial James | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Kathryn | $586,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Dial James | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $153,500 | $20,900 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $95,225 | $11,625 | $83,600 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $95,225 | $11,625 | $83,600 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $95,225 | $11,625 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $63,200 | $6,500 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $63,200 | $6,500 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $53,125 | $5,850 | $47,275 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $53,125 | $5,850 | $47,275 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $53,125 | $5,850 | $47,275 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $53,125 | $5,850 | $47,275 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $52,525 | $5,425 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $948 | $52,525 | $5,425 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | $948 | $47,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map