89 High Meadow Dr Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,138,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,611
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 High Meadow Dr, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $1,006,761, approximately $179 per square foot. 89 High Meadow Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Sold by
Alin Rt
Bought by
Goldsher Steven H and Goldsher Fran M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsher Steven H | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldsher Steven H | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Goldsher Steven H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,087 | $1,044,800 | $146,800 | $898,000 |
| 2024 | $13,163 | $802,600 | $133,400 | $669,200 |
| 2023 | $13,765 | $802,600 | $133,400 | $669,200 |
| 2022 | $13,373 | $745,000 | $125,400 | $619,600 |
| 2021 | $13,165 | $702,900 | $120,500 | $582,400 |
| 2020 | $13,631 | $726,600 | $120,000 | $606,600 |
| 2019 | $13,551 | $726,600 | $120,000 | $606,600 |
| 2018 | $13,418 | $725,300 | $120,000 | $605,300 |
| 2017 | $13,352 | $752,200 | $146,900 | $605,300 |
| 2016 | $12,530 | $751,200 | $107,200 | $644,000 |
| 2015 | $12,147 | $751,200 | $107,200 | $644,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map