89 Holleys Grove Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Holleys Grove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $262,734, approximately $181 per square foot. 89 Holleys Grove Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Hollis Hand Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Yates Unlimited Inc
Bought by
Mcelroy Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Commercial Bank & Trust
Bought by
Yates Unlimited Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Spinksbrown Durand Inc
Bought by
Commercial Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Bought by
Spinksbrown Durand Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Thomas L | $121,000 | -- | |
| Yates Unlimited Inc | -- | -- | |
| Commercial Bank & Trust | $16,500 | -- | |
| Spinksbrown Durand Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $91,920 | $14,000 | $77,920 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $72,520 | $14,000 | $58,520 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $71,160 | $10,000 | $61,160 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $67,600 | $10,000 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $68,680 | $10,000 | $58,680 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $54,880 | $8,000 | $46,880 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $54,400 | $8,000 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $54,400 | $8,000 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $54,400 | $8,000 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map