Estimated Value: $206,086 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 John Scott Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $264,029, approximately $130 per square foot. 89 John Scott Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Upper Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $61,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $8,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $119 | $8,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $7,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map