Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Kimsey
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 480-5711
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $541,000
This home is located at 89 Katie Spring Ln, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $501,553, approximately $180 per square foot. 89 Katie Spring Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Gum Springs Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammock James Scott | -- | -- | |
| Hammock Cassandra R | -- | -- | |
| Hammock Cassandra R | $169,000 | -- | |
| Keefe Jennifer | $237,900 | -- | |
| M & T Homes Llc | $47,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammock James Scott | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammock Cassandra R | $170,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammock Cassandra R | $164,715 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Jennifer | $190,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Jennifer | $47,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $510,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $152,880 | $17,600 | $135,280 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $152,880 | $17,600 | $135,280 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $138,440 | $17,600 | $120,840 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $115,440 | $17,600 | $97,840 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $105,840 | $8,000 | $97,840 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $87,360 | $8,000 | $79,360 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $87,360 | $8,000 | $79,360 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $83,560 | $8,000 | $75,560 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $78,288 | $8,000 | $70,288 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $78,288 | $8,000 | $70,288 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $78,288 | $8,000 | $70,288 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $66,588 | $8,000 | $58,588 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,587 | $8,000 | $58,587 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heather Kimsey
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 480-5711
10 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.