89 Kosko Ln Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $371,516 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Kosko Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $395,879, approximately $217 per square foot. 89 Kosko Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Gugliotti Rocco
Bought by
Dixon Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Robert E | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Robert E | $301,750 | |
| Closed | Dixon Robert E | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Dixon Robert E | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Robert E | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,086 | $203,210 | $34,090 | $169,120 |
| 2024 | $8,492 | $203,210 | $34,090 | $169,120 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $203,210 | $34,090 | $169,120 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $132,390 | $36,180 | $96,210 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $132,390 | $36,180 | $96,210 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $132,390 | $36,180 | $96,210 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $132,390 | $36,180 | $96,210 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $123,950 | $46,260 | $77,690 |
| 2017 | $6,018 | $123,950 | $46,260 | $77,690 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $123,950 | $46,260 | $77,690 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $123,950 | $46,260 | $77,690 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $123,950 | $46,260 | $77,690 |
| 2012 | $5,913 | $176,230 | $55,200 | $121,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map