490 Wooster St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $368,767 - $496,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Wooster St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $432,692, approximately $144 per square foot. 490 Wooster St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $194,950 | $38,150 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $8,147 | $194,950 | $38,150 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $8,724 | $194,950 | $38,150 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $5,669 | $118,730 | $40,570 | $78,160 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $118,730 | $40,570 | $78,160 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $118,730 | $40,570 | $78,160 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $118,730 | $40,570 | $78,160 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $115,840 | $51,880 | $63,960 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $115,840 | $51,880 | $63,960 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $115,840 | $51,880 | $63,960 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $115,840 | $51,880 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $115,840 | $51,880 | $63,960 |
| 2012 | $6,133 | $182,800 | $61,900 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map