Seller's Agent in 2024
Joshua McCoy
EXP REALTY, LLC
(845) 649-3277
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $504,855
This home is located at 89 Leo Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874 since 25 July 2024 and is currently estimated at $483,714, approximately $378 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 89 Leo Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Durban Avenue Elementary School, Hudson Maxim Elementary School, and Tulsa Trail Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-201-6210 Listed on: 07/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
MARCIA DISTASI
KING REALTY ASSOCIATES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distasi Frank | $501,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Distasi Frank | $501,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Distasi Frank | $501,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Antique Remodeling Llc | $295,000 | Reliant Title | |
| Antique Remodeling Llc | $295,000 | Reliant Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Distasi Frank | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Distasi Frank | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Sold | $501,000 | +1.2% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $494,999 | +4.2% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $474,999 | 0.0% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $474,999 | +61.0% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Sold | $295,000 | +7.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $378,500 | $121,700 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $378,500 | $121,700 | $256,800 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $6,211 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $6,050 | $187,200 | $79,700 | $107,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joshua McCoy
EXP REALTY, LLC
(845) 649-3277
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Bruen
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 294-8887
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MARCIA DISTASI
KING REALTY ASSOCIATES
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3915827
APN: 12-20211-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.