89 Lilac Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,329,000 - $1,922,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Lilac Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,561,960, approximately $458 per square foot. 89 Lilac Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Lee Yung Suet
Bought by
Kwok Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Howland Forest Inc
Bought by
Kwok Hu Hung and Lee Yung Suet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Steve | -- | -- | |
| Kwok Steve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kwok Hu Hung | $492,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwok Hu Hung | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,522 | $1,170,000 | $411,900 | $758,100 |
| 2024 | $17,063 | $1,157,300 | $381,100 | $776,200 |
| 2023 | $16,212 | $1,112,300 | $363,200 | $749,100 |
| 2022 | $16,212 | $1,044,600 | $338,800 | $705,800 |
| 2021 | $15,928 | $963,000 | $313,000 | $650,000 |
| 2020 | $15,146 | $949,600 | $308,000 | $641,600 |
| 2019 | $14,662 | $790,000 | $357,500 | $432,500 |
| 2018 | $14,481 | $790,000 | $357,500 | $432,500 |
| 2017 | $14,228 | $790,000 | $357,500 | $432,500 |
| 2016 | $13,841 | $790,000 | $357,500 | $432,500 |
| 2015 | $14,538 | $838,400 | $357,500 | $480,900 |
| 2014 | $14,412 | $838,400 | $357,500 | $480,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map