97 Forest Ave Unit 99 Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $793,797 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Forest Ave Unit 99, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $990,199, approximately $544 per square foot. 97 Forest Ave Unit 99 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Agnihotri Naresh
Bought by
Agnihotri Naresh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$805,000
Outstanding Balance
$802,196
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Toussi Sina
Bought by
Agnihotri Naresh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Edward Frontier
Bought by
Toussi Sina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnihotri Naresh | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Agnihotri Naresh | $300,000 | -- | |
| Toussi Sina | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agnihotri Naresh | $805,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agnihotri Naresh | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toussi Sina | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,254 | $721,000 | $362,700 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $9,966 | $677,300 | $335,600 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $9,458 | $649,700 | $319,700 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $9,458 | $609,400 | $298,300 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $9,297 | $562,100 | $275,400 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $554,400 | $271,200 | $283,200 |
| 2019 | $9,215 | $496,500 | $288,300 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $9,101 | $496,500 | $288,300 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $496,500 | $288,300 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $8,699 | $496,500 | $288,300 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $8,609 | $496,500 | $288,300 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $8,535 | $496,500 | $288,300 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map