89 Mccarty Ln Collins, MS 39428
Estimated Value: $130,863 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Mccarty Ln, Collins, MS 39428 and is currently estimated at $211,216, approximately $118 per square foot. 89 Mccarty Ln is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Mccarty Hazel E
Bought by
Mccarty Rita Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Rita Dianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $385 | $6,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $306 | $6,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $315 | $6,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $262 | $5,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $5,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records