89 N Farms Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 N Farms Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $556,395, approximately $272 per square foot. 89 N Farms Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Tomkunas Timothy M and Tomkunas Robin M
Bought by
Johnson James C and Johnson Jill T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Dickson Carmen and Lamarre Stanley
Bought by
Tomkunas Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Tougas Marc and Tougas Rosemary
Bought by
Dickson Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Tomkunas Timothy | $282,000 | -- | |
| Dickson Carmen | $260,000 | -- | |
| Johnson James C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Tomkunas Timothy | $282,000 | -- | |
| Dickson Carmen | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dickson Carmen | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Dickson Carmen | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,573 | $360,800 | $92,100 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $223,900 | $74,400 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $7,107 | $223,900 | $74,400 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $223,900 | $74,400 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $223,900 | $74,400 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $223,900 | $74,400 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $7,222 | $224,300 | $74,400 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $7,364 | $228,700 | $80,100 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $6,979 | $218,100 | $80,100 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $218,100 | $80,100 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $6,805 | $218,100 | $80,100 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $6,773 | $237,900 | $90,300 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map