89 Nightingale Ave Quincy, MA 02169
South Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $561,152
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Nightingale Ave, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $516,038, approximately $545 per square foot. 89 Nightingale Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Hancock Community School, South West Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Colham Colleen
Bought by
Galloucis Andrew and Allin Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Mulcahy John P and Mulcahy Theresa M
Bought by
Glennon Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,174
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloucis Andrew | $128,000 | -- | |
| Glennon Mary | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glennon Mary | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Glennon Mary | $120,500 | |
| Closed | Glennon Mary | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Glennon Mary | $124,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $493,400 | $318,800 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $473,000 | $304,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $447,800 | $277,200 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $391,700 | $232,400 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $382,800 | $232,400 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $367,700 | $232,400 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $346,600 | $219,800 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $315,500 | $204,200 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $293,700 | $194,800 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $265,700 | $170,600 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $256,600 | $170,600 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $248,500 | $170,600 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map