$749,900

89 Old Centre Rd Deerfield, NH 03037

Estimated payment $4,889/month

Total Views 2,844
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,850 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • 5.16 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Welcome to 89 Old Centre Rd in Deerfield—a property that beautifully blends timeless New England charm with modern comfort, all set on a peaceful and private 5.16-acre lot. Surrounded by nature, this home offers the space and tranquility buyers are craving while still providing convenient access to commuting routes and everyday essentials. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the thoughtfully designed mudroom—perfect for New England living—leading into a stunning family room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood stove.
The eat-in kitchen offers a comfortable, functional layout for daily living, with a formal dining room just steps away for easy entertaining. In the living room, classic details shine—featuring a fireplace, wainscoting, crown molding, and beautiful hardwood floors that create a warm, inviting, old-world feel. A convenient half bath and first-floor laundry area with exterior access make this home especially well-suited for an active, outdoor lifestyle.
Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and en suite bath, along with two additional generously sized bedrooms and another full bathroom. The third floor offers a large bonus room—perfect for a game room, media space, playroom, guest area, or in-home office.
Step outside and discover even more to love. A spacious two-car garage with walk-up attic storage provides incredible potential for expansion, an ADU, a private retreat space, or additional storage. The expansive acreage offers endless opportunities—whether you envision gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings—with a shed for added convenience. You’ll also love relaxing or entertaining on the home’s large cedar deck.
Showings begin at the open house on Friday 5/1 and Saturday 5/2—don’t miss your opportunity to experience this special property in person.

Listing Agent

Megan Martinez

BHG Masiello Concord License #080374 Listed on: 04/29/2026

BHG Masiello Concord

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,973

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5.16 Acre Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned AR AGR/RES

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3.5 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 405

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,973

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5.16 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Open Lot, Sloping, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3850.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), 1 Fireplace, Wood Stove Hook-up
  • Unit Levels: 3.5
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Breezeway
  • Room_10_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_11_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_12_Type: Bonus Room
  • Room_2_Type: Family Room
  • Room_4_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_5_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_6_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_7_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_8_Type: Bathroom Three Quarter
  • Room_9_Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walk-up
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Freezer, Refrigerator, Electric Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Covered Porch, Shed
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Exclusions: Wood stove in the basement is not included in the sale.
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Zoning: AR AGR/RES
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 224770.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9973.0
  • Tax Block: 405
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Map Number: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,887 $636,200 $193,200 $443,000
2024 $9,591 $389,700 $131,600 $258,100
2023 $8,831 $389,700 $131,600 $258,100
2022 $7,139 $389,700 $131,600 $258,100
2021 $7,326 $389,700 $131,600 $258,100
2020 $7,772 $395,100 $138,000 $257,100
2019 $4,710 $307,700 $109,400 $198,300
2018 $7,099 $307,700 $109,400 $198,300
2017 $4,323 $307,700 $109,400 $198,300
2016 $6,782 $305,500 $109,400 $196,100
2015 $6,724 $305,500 $109,400 $196,100
2014 $7,115 $309,200 $100,900 $208,300
2013 $7,003 $309,200 $100,900 $208,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $749,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $132,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $67,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5085876

PrimeMLS

APN: DRFD-000405-000023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.